Precinct Officials

Rockingham #1 Browder Park


The following officials represent Rockingham  #1:
  • Judith McEntire, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Delories Ellerbe, Judge - Democrat
  • Mike Rankin, Judge - Republican

Rockingham #2 Leath Library

The following officials represent Rockingham #2:
  • Leone McLester, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Joan Gibson, Judge - Democrat
  • Linda Taylor, Judge - Democrat

Rockingham #3 Northside Fire Department


The following officials represent Rockingham #3:
  • Toni Maples, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Janis Benson, Judge - Democrat
  • Cristi Tillis, Judge - Republican

Wolf Pit #1 East Rockingham Senior Center


The following officials represent Wolf Pit #1:
  • Nellie Harrington, Chief Judge - Democrat
  • Brenda Baucom, Judge - Republican
  • Barbara Lyerly, Judge - Democrat
 

Wolf Pit #2 Community Church Recreation Center


The following officials represent Wolf Pit #2:
  • Dan Moody, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Candace Everett, Judge - Democrat
  • Richard McDonald, Judge - Democrat

Wolf Pit #3 Cordova Middle School


The following officials represent Wolf Pit #3:
  • Debbie Clark, Chief Judge, Unaffiliated
  • Carol Jacobs, Judge - Democrat
  • Lynn Clewis, Judge - Democrat

Wolf Pit #4 (Ellerbe Grove Baptist Church)


The following officials represent Wolf Pit #4:
  • Robert Swinney, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Ada Allen, Judge - Democrat
  • Teresa Grant, Judge - Republican

Marks Creek #1 First United Methodist Church Fellowship Hall


The following officials represent Marks Creek #1:
  • Glenda Hughes, Chief Judge - Democrat
  • Nan Bates, Judge - Republican
  • Kendra Faries, Judge - Republican

Marks Creek #2 First Presbyterian Church Fellowship Hall


The following officials represent Marks Creek #2:
  • Delphine Thomas, Chief Judge - Democrat
  • Brent Foster, Judge - Republican
  • Rosalyn Cooper, Judge - Democrat

Beaver Dam #1 Fletcher's Chapel UMC Fellowship Hall


The following officials represent Beaver Dam #1:
  • Mary (Abby) McDonald, Chief Judge- Democrat
  • Betty Wilson, Judge - Democrat
  • Cheryl Conlin, Judge - Unaffiliated

Beaver Dam #2 Mount Zion United Church of Christ Fellowship Hall


The following officials represent Beaver Dam #2:
  • Randy Benton, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Dan Barber, Judge - Republican
  • Mac Haigler, Judge - Democrat

Mineral Springs #1 Ellerbe Town Hall


The following officials represent Mineral Springs #1:
  • Debra Quick, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Donna Muldrow, Judge - Republican
  • Phyllis Chappell, Judge - Democrat

Mineral Springs #2 Norman Community Center


The following officials represent Mineral Springs #2:
  • Bridget Snead, Chief Judge - Democrat
  • John Ochtyun Judge - Republican
  • Brenda Collins, Judge - Democrat

Steeles #1 Mangum Community Building


The following officials represent Steeles #1:
  • Robert Chandler, Chief Judge - Democrat
  • Jim Chandler - Democrat
  • Gregory Sides, Judge - Unaffiliated

Steeles #2 Concord UMC Fellowship Hall


The following officials represent Steeles #2:
  • Linda Whittington, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Anna Stocum, Judge - Republican
  • Klonett Everhart, Judge - Democrat

Black Jack #1 Mount Pleasant Community Building


The following officials represent Black Jack #1:
  • Richard Tyson, Chief Judge - Republican
  • Joann Mercer, Judge - Democrat
  • Janice Thomas, Judge - Democrat